Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UFiber Single-Mode 10 Gbps SFP+ Fiber Module w/ BiDi (1-Pair) | UF-SM-10G-S

Out of stock
SKU: UF-SM-10G-S
Regular price $172.99

This product is a single pair.


Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G-S-2 is part of the U Fiber product line. It is a single mode SFP+ fiber module pair, with speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It's BiDirectional features allows you to maximize your re-use of existing infrastructure by using two different wavelengths (upstream and downstream).


Product Specifications:
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes
  • Tx Wavelength:
  • Blue: 1270 nm
  • Red: 1330 nm
  • Rx Wavelength:
  • Blue: 1330 nm
  • Red: 1270 nm
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
  • Cable Distance: 10 km