Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UFiber WiFi6 GPON CPE | UF-WIFI6-US

Out of stock
SKU: UF-WIFI6-US
Regular price $96.99
Regular price -2% $98.99 Sale price $96.99

The UFiber WiFi6 GPON CPE (UF WiFi6) is a point-to-multipoint WiFi 6 device that creates high-speed GPON connections capable of reaching a 2.4 Gbps downstream rate and 1.2 Gbps upstream rate. The UF WiFi6  has (4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports and (1) GPON WAN port to connect a local fiber line. It also excels at establishing reliably strong, long-distance fiber links up to 20 kilometers, allowing you to extend your service range and build your customer base.

Product Features:

  • Establishes links up to 20 km
  • Supported speeds: 2.4 Gbps (uplink) / 1.2 Gbps (downlink)
  • Dual-band WiFi with a 1.5 Gbps aggregate throughput rate
  • (1) GPON WAN port with an SC/APC optical connector
  • (4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports

Product Specifications:

  • Dimensions: 140.8 x 141.5 x 31.65 mm (5.54 x 5.57 x 1.25")
  • Weight: 415 g (0.99 lb)
  • Enclosure material: UV-stabilized polycarbonate
  • Processor: Dual-core MIPS 1004 Kc at 900 MHz
  • Memory: 256 MB RAM
  • Total non-blocking line rate:
    • 2.488 Gbps downstream
    • 1.244 Gbps upstream
  • Networking interfaces: 
    • (1) SC/APC, ITU-G.984 GPON WAN port
    • (4) GbE RJ45 LAN ports
    • WiFi 802.11ax 5/2.4 GHz channels
  • PoE interface: (1) PoE in, 24V passive PoE
  • Management interface:
    • Ethernet in-band
    • PON
  • Button: Factory-reset
  • Max. power consumption: 11W
  • Power method:
    • USB-C 5VDC, 3A
    • 24V passive PoE, 0.5A
  • Power supply:
    • 5VDC, 3A power adapter, 1.5 m cord (included)
    • Passive PoE 2-pair (4, 5+; 7, 8-)
  • Supported voltage range:
    • 10 to 30VDC passive PoE
    • 5VDC adapter
  • Normal TX range of optical module: 0.5 to 5 dBm
  • Normal RX range of optical module -8 to -28 dBm
  • Max. WiFi TX power:
    • 2.4 Ghz - 20 dBm
    • 5 Ghz - 20 dBm
  • MIMO:
    • 2.4 Ghz - 2 x 2
    • 5 Ghz - 2 x 2
  • Max. WiFi radio rate:
    • 2.4 Ghz - 300 Mbps
    • 5 Ghz - 1.2 Gbps
  • Antenna Gain:
    • 2.4 GHz - 1 dBi
    • 5 GHz - 3 dBi
  • Operating temperature: -15 to 45° C (5 to 113° F)
  • Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Certifications: FCC, IC, CE
  • Operating wavelength: 1310 nm TX/1490 nm RX
  • Optical interface downstream nominal bit rate: 2488.32 Mbit/s
  • Optical interface upstream nominal bit rate: 1244.16 Mbit/s
  • Physical reach: 20 km