Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UFiber Loco High-Performance GPON | UF-LOCO

Out of stock
SKU: UF-LOCO
Regular price $47.99
Regular price -2% $48.99 Sale price $47.99

The Ubiquiti UFiber Loco High-Performance GPON [UF-LOCO] is a GPON customer-premises equipment (CPE) that pairs high performance with extremely low power consumption. It is compatible with a 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power adapter. The networking interface is GPON (SC/APC) with a RJ45 Ethernet port. UFiber LOCO operating mode is bridge or router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher).

  • (1) GPON port
  • (1) GbE RJ45 LAN port and 24V PoE in

Note. This device is designed to be used with the UFiber OLT. Third-party OLTs may not be compatible or are unable to reliably connect to the ONU.